• GPS again

    From Maciej Wozniak@21:1/5 to All on Tue Sep 19 00:02:07 2023
    So, the clocks of the satellites are set to
    9 192 631 774, not to 9 192 631 770.
    Right? People making real measurements
    for the real world have rejected your perfect
    differently superclocks. Here is where your
    madness ends.
    Game over, poor trash.

    --- SoupGate-Win32 v1.05
    * Origin: fsxNet Usenet Gateway (21:1/5)
  • From Paparios@21:1/5 to All on Tue Sep 19 08:33:06 2023
    El martes, 19 de septiembre de 2023 a las 4:02:09 UTC-3, Maciej Wozniak escribió:
    So, the clocks of the satellites are set to
    9 192 631 774, not to 9 192 631 770.
    Right? People making real measurements
    for the real world have rejected your perfect
    differently superclocks. Here is where your
    madness ends.
    Game over, por trash.

    Wrong!!!

    --- SoupGate-Win32 v1.05
    * Origin: fsxNet Usenet Gateway (21:1/5)
  • From sci.physics.relativity@21:1/5 to Paparios on Tue Sep 19 09:12:57 2023
    On Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 17:33:08 UTC+2, Paparios wrote:
    El martes, 19 de septiembre de 2023 a las 4:02:09 UTC-3, Maciej Wozniak escribió:
    So, the clocks of the satellites are set to
    9 192 631 774, not to 9 192 631 770.
    Right? People making real measurements
    for the real world have rejected your perfect
    differently superclocks. Here is where your
    madness ends.
    Game over, por trash.

    Wrong!!!

    Wrong, very wrong, someone will burn in hell
    for that, for sure - but real, anyway.

    --- SoupGate-Win32 v1.05
    * Origin: fsxNet Usenet Gateway (21:1/5)
  • From Volney@21:1/5 to Paparios on Tue Sep 19 12:25:18 2023
    On 9/19/2023 11:33 AM, Paparios wrote:
    El martes, 19 de septiembre de 2023 a las 4:02:09 UTC-3, Maciej Wozniak escribió:
    So, the clocks of the satellites are set to
    9 192 631 774, not to 9 192 631 770.
    Right? People making real measurements
    for the real world have rejected your perfect
    differently superclocks. Here is where your
    madness ends.
    Game over, por trash.

    Wrong!!!

    Poor janitor, he simply doesn't understand the reasons for the different frequencies, whether 9 192 631 774.1, vs 9 192 631 770 or 10.22999999543
    MHz vs. 10.23 MHz.

    There's an expression "Ignorance can be cured, but stupidity is
    forever". Unfortunately, the janitor isn't ignorant.

    --- SoupGate-Win32 v1.05
    * Origin: fsxNet Usenet Gateway (21:1/5)
  • From sci.physics.relativity@21:1/5 to Volney on Tue Sep 19 09:39:37 2023
    On Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 18:25:21 UTC+2, Volney wrote:
    On 9/19/2023 11:33 AM, Paparios wrote:
    El martes, 19 de septiembre de 2023 a las 4:02:09 UTC-3, Maciej Wozniak escribió:
    So, the clocks of the satellites are set to
    9 192 631 774, not to 9 192 631 770.
    Right? People making real measurements
    for the real world have rejected your perfect
    differently superclocks. Here is where your
    madness ends.
    Game over, por trash.

    Wrong!!!
    Poor janitor, he simply doesn't understand the reasons for the different

    Poor stupid Mike doesn't understand that "explaining"
    the reasons of facts is not getting rid of these facts.


    frequencies, whether 9 192 631 774.1, vs 9 192 631 770 or 10.22999999543
    MHz vs. 10.23 MHz.

    There's an expression "Ignorance can be cured, but stupidity is
    forever".

    And thus you'll keep babbling that setting to 9 192 631 774
    is setting to 9 192 631 770 (which is "Newton mode"), I'm
    afraid.

    --- SoupGate-Win32 v1.05
    * Origin: fsxNet Usenet Gateway (21:1/5)